Club Logo

See other Bridge Australia sites for State and Regional results: Queensland     New South Wales     Western Australia

This report only lists pairs who have played in 4 or more matches. Click here to list all pairs.
Noosa July Swiss Teams
Pair Datums
Rank Pair Imps Opponent
Avg. Imps
Matches
Played
Modified Datum Modified Datum
Per Board
1RICHARD PERRY / ROSEMARY CROWLEY12220.77132.4 
2ELIZABETH FRENCH / PENNY SYKES7611.1781.6 
3KEN DAWSON / ANDREW SLATER5838.1777.1 
4ANNE YOUNG / BOB MCARTHUR6325.1775.6 
5LARRY NORDEN / TIMOTHY RIDLEY77-4.6774.7 
6PETER SCHMIDT / SUZANNE SCHMIDT6215.0769.5 
7KEMAL AVUNDUK / KIYOMI AVUNDUK658.1769.1 
8DAVID HARRIS / DIANA STAGG630.6763.3 
9REG BUSCH / JOAN MCPHEAT5123.4762.7 
10ARCH MORRISON / CHERIE BUTLER5019.6759.8 
11BARRY DE LACY / AUDREY DE LACY5115.3758.6 
12BARRY MIDGLEY / TESSA TOWNEND471.9747.9 
13LANNING SMITH / PETER TALL53-15.1745.4 
14ROBERT BULFORD / GERALD SCHAAF33-5.0730.5 
15ROSS MUIRHEAD / SUSAN SCHIERNING276.4730.2 
16SHERYL CULLENWARD / CHRISTINE BAYNES29-4.3726.9 
17ELEANOR NIMMO / HEATHER MOTT26-15.0718.5 
18ELMA PAULL / KATHLEEN MCKAY19-1.4718.3 
19DENISE CRANFIELD / PATRICIA WAKEFORD31-26.3717.9 
20RICHARD TROLLOPE / TONY WALFORD160.6716.3 
21PEGGY HILLHOUSE / STUART SMITH315.9710.9 
22ALISON DAWSON / KENDALL EARLY91.479.7 
23IAN HALFORD / MICHELLE RADKE14-8.979.6 
24THERESE MATTHEWS / TRISH NORRIS3-9.07-1.5 
25ALAN MALTBY / DIANE MALTBY-89.97-3.1 
26JILLIAN TUCKEY / ROZANNE THOMAS-1522.77-3.6 
27JANE DALZIELL / HILARY FRENCH-127.17-8.4 
28DENIS MOODY / SHARON SILVER-4-15.67-11.8 
29MERRELYN DALY / SANDY MCCULLOCH-163.97-14.1 
30BEVERLEY SALTER / COLLEEN GRANT-224.07-20.0 
31EDGAR BECKETT / JANICE BECKETT-3119.67-21.2 
32KEVIN FEENEY / ASTRID BORCHARDT-4-36.67-22.3 
33ROBYN SCOTT / GRAHAM HUGH-12-22.07-23.0 
34MALCOLM ADAMS / PRUNELLA ADAMS-3523.77-23.1 
35PETER COPPIN / MARGARET ROBERTSON-3622.67-24.7 
36WILLIAM BISHOP / SHIRLEY BISHOP-270.77-26.6 
37WILLIAM HOWARD / GERALDINE HOWARD-10-34.07-27.0 
38ANN MELLINGS / LORRAINE VACHON-3714.77-29.6 
39RUTH MACKINLAY / WENDY O'BRIEN-27-8.37-31.1 
40ROSS GYDE / PAMELA HAWKINS-4620.37-35.9 
41LINDLEY STAFFORD / VICTORIA BARBOUR-31-14.77-38.4 
42GAYNA RYAN / GEORGINA CASSELS-35-12.47-41.2 
43PAM NEARHOS / MARION BUCENS-33-25.77-45.9 
44LARA DAVY / SALLY SIMMONS-36-29.97-50.9 
45JILLIANA BELL / VILMA LAWS-6514.67-57.7 
46LEE LEWIS / MARILYN VIRTUE-58-11.47-63.7 
47PATRICIA FEENEY / JUDITH ALTHAUS-7215.37-64.4 
48ANNETTE CORKHILL / SYLVIA SENDER-65-0.67-65.3 
49ANGELA HALL / SUSAN LEE-62-16.37-70.1 
50JILL PHILLIPS / MAUREEN WRIGHT-67-6.77-70.4 
51NANNETTE JONES / RENATE PETTIT-71-32.07-87.0 
52MURIEL LOVEDAY / ANNIE GALLI-111-26.67-124.3 

Back to Results