Club Logo

See other Bridge Australia sites for State and Regional results: Queensland     New South Wales     Western Australia

Back to Results for ANC 2017 Butler Pairs Events         Show match-by-match results    
TBIB Women's Butler - Stage 1 (July 2017)
Results after 10 of 10 matches
Place Pair Names Imps VPs W‑D‑LGold pts
1 SUE LUSK / MARGARET BOURKE (1)92 127.548-0-2 5.76
2 NEVENA DJUROVIC / ELIZABETH HAVAS (3)87 124.786-1-3 4.68
3 VIV WOOD / JANE REYNOLDS (2)71 121.886-2-2 5.04
4 CYNTHIA BELONOGOFF / DEANA WILSON (10)74 121.425-3-2 4.68
5 ANNA ST CLAIR / KIM FRAZER (11)47 114.867-0-3 5.04
6 TONI SHARP / MARILYN CHADWICK (15)42 111.334-1-5 3.24
7 CATHRYN HERDEN / JUDY MOTT (7)39 110.055-1-4 3.96
8 DIANNE MARLER / PAM MORGAN-KING (18)25 108.026-0-4 4.32
9 HEATHER CUSWORTH / FRANCES LYONS (14)29 107.655-1-4 3.96
10 ELIZABETH ZELLER / ALISON DAWSON (20)19 106.615-2-3 4.32
11 PAULA MCLEISH / DI SMART (4)22 103.714-1-5 3.24
12 HELEN LOWRY / BERRI FOLKARD (5)4 103.206-1-3 4.68
13 SHEILA BIRD / KAREN CREET (6)11 102.404-2-4 3.60
14 LAUREN SHIELS / ALLISON STRALOW (8)8 101.884-1-5 3.24
15 SUE INGHAM / JANETTE BATES (17)-13 98.395-0-5 3.60
16 NAZIFE BASHAR / KINGA MOSES (12)-3 96.234-1-5 3.24
17 FELICITY SMYTH / JUDITH TOBIN (9)-13 95.445-1-4 3.96
18 JUSTINE BEAUMONT / JENNY MENDICK (25)-24 94.524-2-4 3.60
19 INEZ GLANGER / MARCIA SCUDDER (13)-31 92.293-1-6 2.52
20 ADRIENNE STEPHENS / ANN PETTIGREW (19)-31 91.624-2-4 3.60
21 ALISON FARTHING / JANET KAHLER (16)-32 89.953-1-6 2.52
22 TRISH ARNOLD / GWENDOLYN GRAY JAMIESON (22)-50 83.322-2-6 2.16
23 DI HAWKE / LESLEY GUNSON (21)-73 80.443-1-6 2.52
24 VAL CARMODY / ROWAN CORBETT (23)-69 76.432-2-6 2.16
25 SALLY LAZAR / LIZ SYLVESTER (24)-86 74.073-0-7 2.16
26 CLAUDIA WHITTY / LYNNE MOSS (26)-145 61.972-1-7 1.80
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Show match-by-match results

Click on the Pair Names for a full display of that Pair's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.

Return to Results for ANC 2017 Butler Pairs Events