Club Logo

See other Bridge Australia sites for State and Regional results: Queensland     New South Wales     Western Australia

Back to main Results page    
Lockyer Pairs (June 2011)
Results after 8 matches
Place CatPair Names Matchpoints Percentage Red pts
1 NATHAN VAN JOLE / PRANJAL CHAKRADEO (23)1,579.0 64.1% 4.70
2 KIM ELLAWAY / RAYMOND ELLAWAY (4)1,428.0 58.0% 3.51
3 JAMES EVANS / PAMELA EVANS (39)1,402.0 56.9% 2.77
4 JOHN SCRIVENS / ROBIN WEBCKE (15)1,368.0 55.5% 2.08
5 HARVEY BILLING / JOANNE TODD (12)1,340.0 54.4% 1.56
6 CHARLES PAGE / BARRY WILLIAMS (3)1,331.0 54.0% 1.38
6= GLENYS CLIFT / JACQUELINE HENDERSON (44)1,331.0 54.0% 1.31
8 DAVID MCADAM / DAWN CULLEN (37)1,330.0 54.0% 1.23
9 RICHARD TOUTON / LARRY MOSES (40)1,323.0 53.7% 1.24
10 DIANA DICK / ROSS DICK (33)1,320.0 53.6% 1.04
11 MURRAY PERRIN / NEVILLE FRANCIS (1)1,315.0 53.4% 0.93
12 RICHARD FOX / CHERYL STONE (42)1,312.0 53.3% 1.18
13 DAVID O'GORMAN / JULIE JEFFRIES (14)1,309.0 53.1% 0.93
13= PETER HAINSWORTH / TONY TRELOAR (34)1,309.0 53.1% 1.07
15 HENRY EASTMENT / JENNIFER BUCKLEY (41)1,302.0 52.8% 0.76
16 MARY SARGENT / JOHN BAKER (5)1,296.0 52.6% 1.09
17 B MEARON GELDARD / RHONDDA DEAN (36)1,283.0 52.1% 0.63
18 JAN PEACH / GEOFFREY SLACK-SMITH (46)1,277.0 51.8% 0.63
19 B ROBERT FULTON / LARRAINE SUTTON (11)1,262.0 51.2% 0.70
20 PHILIP DOBNEY / VALMA MCCLEMENT (38)1,261.0 51.2% 0.49
21 PATRICIA PENBERTHY / MERNA ATKINS (21)1,251.0 50.8% 0.70
22 GLORIA COLLINS / GWENDOLINE FRANCIS (45)1,246.0 50.6% 0.63
23 B MARILYN KLUPFEL / GRAHAM KLUPFEL (25)1,227.0 49.8% 0.63
24 B RAY STEELE / BETTY STEELE (20)1,223.0 49.6% 0.42
25 B GERRY HOCKIN / HELGA HOCKIN (8)1,222.0 49.6% 0.56
26 B BARBARA WIPPELL / KIM NICOLL (22)1,220.0 49.5% 0.49
27 ELIZABETH ZELLER / ALISON DAWSON (19)1,217.0 49.4% 0.42
28 EDWINA WILLIS / ROSEMARY KELLEY (24)1,212.0 49.2% 0.70
29 B MARY MCCONACHY / JOYCE ZIESEMER (29)1,199.0 48.7% 0.56
30 B JOHN VINES / MARGARET VINES (18)1,194.0 48.5% 0.49
31 JILL FULLOON / CARMEL STEPHENS (32)1,184.0 48.1% 0.63
32 B WIN LOGAN / PETER HOOPER (2)1,156.0 46.9% 0.35
33 B CHARLES LEICHT / MELBA LEICHT (16)1,149.0 46.6% 0.28
34 B SUSIE HERRING / ANNE WEDGWOOD (13)1,147.0 46.6% 0.28
35 B JUDITH BRIGGS / LAURIE MCROBERTS (31)1,145.0 46.5% 0.42
36 B ROSEMARY MCCORMACK / RICHARD DROUIN (7)1,144.0 46.4% 0.56
37 B ROSEMARY STEENBEEK / JORDEN STEENBEEK (28)1,143.0 46.4% 0.35
38 B GILLIAN MCLELLAND / BARBARA HUNT (43)1,135.0 46.1% 0.42
39 B FAY SHORT / JAN STRINGER (30)1,134.0 46.0% 0.49
40 B MICHELLE PORTER / ANNETTE TOPP (10)1,116.0 45.3% 0.49
41 B FLOYD WILSON / MAJELLA WILSON (27)1,110.0 45.1% 0.21
42 B CARMEN POWELL / CHRIS EVANS (17)1,090.0 44.2% 0.28
43 B ROSS SHARDLOW / SUSAN KENNARD (35)1,072.0 43.5% 0.28
44 B RODNEY TOWNER / CATHERINE TOWNER (9)1,067.0 43.3% 0.35
45 B ANNEKE BIERENBROODSPOT / LESLEY MEYERS (26)1,008.0 40.9% 0.49
46 B GERRY ORRIN / JOY ORRIN (6)983.0 39.9%  
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Click on the Pair Names for a full display of that Pair's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.