Club Logo

See other Bridge Australia sites for State and Regional results: Queensland     New South Wales     Western Australia

Back to main Results page    
Arana Butler Pairs (June 2011)
7 x 8 board rounds over one day (2 sessions), using a live draw, butler-scored

Results after 8 matches
Place Pair Names Imps VPs W‑D‑LRed pts
1 ALAN MALTBY / DIANE MALTBY (11)67 141.006-0-2 4.30
2 MURRAY PERRIN / NEVILLE FRANCIS (3)62 140.006-0-2 3.26
3 KEN MOSCHNER / ALISON DAWSON (27)56 138.005-0-3 2.43
4 NEIL GIBSON / ELIZABETH GIBSON (13)56 136.005-1-2 1.92
5 PETER HAINSWORTH / CLAIRE GREEN (2)44 135.005-1-2 1.64
6 VAL ACKLIN / JULIE BROOK (23)37 132.005-0-3 1.39
7 PRANJAL CHAKRADEO / JANEEN SOLOMON (5)39 131.006-0-2 1.42
8 ANDREW PRYDE / JOHN KELLY (8)32 129.004-3-1 1.18
8= RICHARD MCLAUCHLAN / HELEN MCLAUCHLAN (10)31 129.004-2-2 1.11
8= KATH ROONEY / JENNIFER LEWIS (18)26 129.005-2-1 1.25
8= BILL PETERS / SUNIL MUKHERJEE (26)24 129.002-3-3 0.90
12 JOYCE ROSSER / TONY AGAR (20)27 128.004-2-2 1.00
12= PAUL ROBERTS / BRUCE CARROLL (24)25 128.004-2-2 1.00
14 JOHN LUCK / IVY LUCK (7)24 127.005-2-1 0.98
14= PATRICK BUGLER / LARRY MOSES (12)17 127.004-1-3 0.77
16 TONY JACKMAN / ALAN SMITH (1)23 126.004-2-2 0.70
17 PAM SCHOEN / PHIL HALE (16)18 125.003-1-4 0.49
17= ROBERT MATTHEW / ROSEMARY MATTHEW (34)15 125.004-1-3 0.63
19 GARY WARDROP / GEOFFREY THOMAS (21)15 124.004-1-3 0.63
20 JOAN MILLS / TRICIA DUFFY (30)8 122.004-2-2 0.70
21 KEN DAWSON / ANDREW SLATER (6)4 121.004-1-3 0.63
22 PAUL COLLINS / JUDY PERL (9)-1 120.003-2-3 0.56
22= GAY HULL / CARMEL STEER (36)-3 120.004-1-3 0.63
24 JOSEPHINE MCKITRICK / JUDITH CARR (37)-3 119.004-1-3 0.63
25 BARRY O'DONOHUE / BARBARA KENT (33)-10 118.003-0-5 0.42
26 JENNY WILLIAMS / KATRINA HEWINGS (29)-8 117.003-0-5 0.42
26= PAMELA EVANS / JAMES EVANS (28)-9 117.002-2-4 0.42
26= MAUREEN JAKES / ROSEMARY GREEN (4)-12 117.003-0-5 0.42
29 ANNE GRIFFIN / ANNE ALEXANDER (15)-12 113.003-0-5 0.42
29= DIANE WILKINSON / VICKI FOOTS (25)-16 113.004-1-3 0.63
31 MARION BUCENS / CHERIE BUTLER (35)-21 112.003-0-5 0.42
31= GRAHAM RUSHER / STEPHEN STENING (19)-22 112.003-0-5 0.42
31= LORRAINE COLLINS / BEVERLEY ROSS (32)-24 112.004-0-4 0.56
31= VALERIE CRAN / GORDON BROADLEY (31)-30 112.002-1-5 0.35
35 PAM HORTON / ANN SMITH (17)-35 109.003-0-5 0.42
36 SUSAN KENNARD / SANDRA MULCAHY (41)-39 108.003-0-5 0.42
37 ANN NICHOLS / ALAN CLAYTON (14)-40 107.000-4-4 0.28
37= TRISH LYE / JUNE O'CONNELL (38)-41 107.002-0-6 0.28
39 LEX BOURKE / LESLEY BEASLEY (22)-44 106.002-0-6 0.28
40 DAWN BENES / CARLA WEBB (40)-59 103.003-0-5 0.42
41 JOYCE MARIS / IAN BROADLEY (39)-98 89.000-1-7 0.07
42 ROSS SHARDLOW / BEVERLY O'HARA (42)-123 81.001-0-7 0.14
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Click on the Pair Names for a full display of that Pair's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.