Club Logo

See other Bridge Australia sites for State and Regional results: Queensland     New South Wales     Western Australia

Back to Results for Summer Festival 2019         Show match-by-match results    Include Dropouts         Event Hand Records (PDFs)
Penline One-Day Swiss Pairs (January 2019)
Results after 6 of 6 matches
Place Pair Names Imps VPs W‑D‑LGold pts
1 JOAN BUTTS / GEO TISLEVOLL (1)78 88.555-1-0 5.78
2 BOB COX / SUE LA PEYRE (12)61 79.695-0-1 4.41
3 NEVILLE FRANCIS / MURRAY PERRIN (2)53 77.184-0-2 3.29
4 MARK GUTHRIE / JULIE GUTHRIE (15)43 77.105-0-1 2.94
5 JULIA ZHU / TONY JIANG (7)42 76.484-1-1 2.45
6 LORI SMITH / BILL BRADSHAW (23)43 74.763-2-1 2.08
7 JOHN BROCKWELL / KEVIN TANT (3)39 74.233-1-2 1.79
8 BILL NASH / JAMES WALLIS (4)34 72.464-1-1 2.01
9 MINDY WU / NAN WEHIPEIHANA (6)47 72.012-3-1 1.62
10 JOHN TREDREA / BILL BISHOP (13)36 71.224-1-1 1.89
11 GREG LEWIN / GEOFF CHETTLE (10)58 70.864-0-2 1.68
12 SETSUKO LICHTNECKER / PEER BACH (18)25 70.003-1-2 1.49
13 CHRIS MAXTED / ELIZABETH MAXTED (30)20 68.484-0-2 1.62
14 JENNIFER FERGUSON / DEBBIE ROSE (29)12 64.604-0-2 1.59
15 TERRY BODYCOTE / PAUL WEAVER (8)15 61.493-0-3 0.96
16 VICKI TAYLOR / GWYNEIRA BRAHMA (21)6 61.182-0-4 0.64
17 COLIN WEBB / GAYLE WEBB (37)-4 61.153-0-3 0.96
18 JAAN OITMAA / SYLVIA FOSTER (14)2 60.693-0-3 0.96
19 SUBHASH MOHINDRA / BILL DONOVAN (32)-4 60.433-1-2 1.12
20 ROSS CUNNINGHAM / SARA LYNCH (36)5 59.763-0-3 0.96
21 LYNNE MOSS / SHANE WOODBURN (17)-4 59.003-0-3 0.96
22 CATHERINE WHIDDON / DAVID FARMER (11)-10 58.803-1-2 1.12
23 MALCOLM MARTIN / NATALIE CHUPIN (20)-7 56.812-0-4 0.64
24 MARIA MEAKINS / VIC MEAKINS (19)-14 56.743-1-2 1.12
25 RICHARD NEVILLE / RICHARD HILLS (5)-11 53.382-0-4 0.64
26 NOEL BUGEIA / ALEXANDER HEWAT (9)-20 53.033-0-3 0.96
27 PARVEEN RAYANI / JAMAL RAYANI (16)-37 51.523-0-3 0.96
28 DONNA STEWART / GWENDOLYN GRAY JAMIESON (22)-22 50.782-0-4 0.64
29 PAMELA MCKITTRICK / JUDY NETTING (31)-28 49.212-0-4 0.64
30 KEITH JORGENSEN / MARY TOUGH (27)-35 48.162-0-4 0.64
31 BRUCE CHAPMAN / PATRICIA MCDONALD (28)-41 48.152-0-4 0.64
32 TAMSIN PAIGE / STUART HERRING (38)-31 47.381-0-5 0.32
33 ALAN BUSTANY / PAULINE CAUST (33)-34 46.041-0-5 0.32
34 MARTIN GRGIC / LUCIA GRGIC (39)-75 44.723-0-3 0.96
35 JUSTINE BEAUMONT / JENNY MENDICK (24)-51 42.282-0-4 0.64
36 SALLY KEENAN / DIANA WADDELL (35)-59 41.041-0-5 0.32
37 HADI AGHAKHANI / GEOFFREY WINTER (34)-62 38.341-0-5 0.32
38 SUSAN WALTERS / RUTH LANDAU (26)-70 32.300-0-6  
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Show match-by-match results

Click on the Pair Names for a full display of that Pair's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.

Return to Results for Summer Festival 2019