Club Logo

See other Bridge Australia sites for State and Regional results: Queensland     New South Wales     Western Australia

Back to main Results page        Event Hand Records (PDFs)
Sunshine Coast Butler Pairs (June 2011)
8 x 7-board rounds using a live Swiss draw

Results after 8 matches
Place CatPair Names Imps VPs W‑D‑LRed pts
1 A RALPH PARKER / NATHAN VAN JOLE (1)129 152.006-0-2 4.82
2 A IAN HALFORD / STEPHEN BROOKES (12)82 146.007-0-1 3.77
3 B MURRAY PERRIN / LECH KASZUBSKI (22)65 136.005-0-3 2.14
3= C DIANNE MUSGRAVE / EDWARD BERTRAM (49)53 136.004-0-4 2.00
3= A SUE MABIN / SUSAN RODGERS (9)48 136.007-0-1 2.42
6 A TONI BARDON / JAMES WALLIS (2)49 135.005-1-2 1.57
7 A EDDA STRONG / TOM STRONG (7)40 133.006-0-2 1.50
8 A RUTH MACKINLAY / WENDY O'BRIEN (20)40 132.005-0-3 1.24
8= A DIANE MALTBY / ALAN MALTBY (10)38 132.006-0-2 1.38
10 A IVY LUCK / JOHN LUCK (8)34 131.005-0-3 1.14
11 A PRANJAL CHAKRADEO / JANEEN SOLOMON (6)32 130.005-1-2 1.17
12 A NEVILLE FRANCIS / ANNETTE MALUISH (4)31 128.005-0-3 1.05
12= A JOAN MCPHEAT / REG BUSCH (11)25 128.004-0-4 0.91
14 B ANN MCGHEE / MARGARET DALE (28)23 127.003-0-5 0.73
15 A DAVID HARRIS / DIANA STAGG (15)20 126.003-2-3 0.76
15= A KEN ROGERS / CAROL ROGERS (18)20 126.004-0-4 0.76
15= B ALAN SINCLAIR / ROBERT HORELL (36)18 126.005-0-3 0.90
15= A ROSEMARY GREEN / MAUREEN JAKES (3)16 126.004-0-4 0.76
19 B MICHAEL STONEMAN / HERSCHEL BAKER (29)14 125.004-0-4 0.56
20 B TIMOTHY RIDLEY / KENDALL EARLY (34)20 124.004-0-4 0.56
20= B SHARON SILVER / CAROLE MASTERS (24)13 124.004-1-3 0.63
22 A RICHARD TROLLOPE / TONY WALFORD (14)8 123.006-0-2 0.84
23 C JOHN LYNESS / JAN LYNESS (41)0 121.004-1-3 0.63
24 A CLAIRE GREEN / CHERYL STONE (16)4 120.005-0-3 0.70
24= A CAROLE MCDONALD / ANN MELLINGS (13)2 120.004-1-3 0.63
24= B CHRIS PALMER / MARION BUCENS (39)-4 120.005-1-2 0.77
27 B JOHN SCRIVENS / JOAN MILLS (31)-1 119.004-2-2 0.70
28 C ROBYN BROWN / BETH SPORK (45)-6 117.004-0-4 0.56
28= A DOROTHY BEIL / DIANA AUSTIN (21)-12 117.004-0-4 0.56
28= B ELIZABETH ZELLER / ALISON DAWSON (35)-13 117.003-0-5 0.42
31 B DANA TANNAHILL / YVONNE HAWTHORNE (32)-8 116.004-0-4 0.56
31= A KEN DAWSON / ANDREW SLATER (5)-12 116.003-0-5 0.42
31= B EDGAR BECKETT / JANICE BECKETT (38)-15 116.004-0-4 0.56
34 B PETER TALL / LORRAINE VACHON (25)-20 115.004-0-4 0.56
34= B KEN MOSCHNER / PAULINE BANCROFT (30)-22 115.003-1-4 0.49
36 A MICHELLE RADKE / VERNA BROOKES (19)-19 114.004-0-4 0.56
37 C MURIEL SADDLER / LESLEY BEASLEY (40)-26 112.002-1-5 0.35
38 C JILLIAN TUCKEY / CHRISTINE BAYNES (44)-26 111.004-0-4 0.56
38= C DAVID PINCUS / JOAN PINCUS (42)-27 111.004-0-4 0.56
40 C PAT PITT / ANNE RYAN (50)-33 110.002-0-6 0.28
40= C DOUG CARLSON / JULIA CARLSON (47)-34 110.003-0-5 0.42
42 B PAULA DAMS / ALISON TOWNLEY (27)-39 109.001-2-5 0.28
43 A LEX BOURKE / ARCH MORRISON (17)-45 107.002-2-4 0.42
44 B MERLE GOLTZ / MICHAEL CONGREVE (33)-43 106.002-1-5 0.35
45 C MICHAEL DAINES / HJORDIS BRAITHWAITE (46)-48 105.002-0-6 0.28
46 B JOHN KEIM / IRENE ROSS (26)-49 104.001-1-6 0.21
47 B PAMELA HAWKINS / HILARY FRENCH (23)-74 98.002-0-6 0.28
47= C DENISE ROZNER / LEO ROZNER (48)-74 98.001-0-7 0.14
49 B BLANCHE SLAUGHTER / CHERIE BUTLER (37)-87 92.002-0-6 0.28
49= C NOELEEN STEWART / ADRIANA KIENHUIS (43)-87 92.001-0-7 0.14
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Click on the Pair Names for a full display of that Pair's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.