Club Logo

See other Bridge Australia sites for State and Regional results: Queensland     New South Wales     Western Australia

Back to main Results page        Click here for next draw
Noosa Butler Pairs (November 2011)
12 x 9-board matches over 4 sessions (2 days)

Results after 12 matches
Place CatPair Names Imps VPs W‑D‑LNext Opp.
1 A SANMUGARAS KAMALARASA / NEVILLE FRANCIS (1)148 225.0010-0-2 29
2 A RICHARD PERRY / ROSEMARY CROWLEY (11)105 212.009-1-2 15
3 A SUSAN RODGERS / PHILIPPA BARNETT (14)75 205.006-2-4 39
4 A STEPHEN BROOKES / LARRY NORDEN (12)70 204.007-1-4 13
5 B VAL ROLAND / MICHAEL STONEMAN (29)82 202.009-0-3 1
5= A PETER TALL / CAROLE MCDONALD (19)73 202.007-2-3 10
5= A IVY LUCK / TERENCE O'DEMPSEY (10)68 202.007-0-5 19
8 A MAUREEN JAKES / BEVERLEY STACEY (3)73 200.007-1-4 34
8= A REG BUSCH / JOAN MCPHEAT (13)65 200.008-0-4 12
10 A GEOFFREY HART / DAVID HARRIS (9)55 197.006-1-5 25
11 A PAUL COLLINS / SUE O'BRIEN (5)59 195.007-1-4 17
12 A PAULA MCLEISH / DAVID MCLEISH (2)47 194.009-1-2 8
12= A ARCH MORRISON / LEX BOURKE (17)46 194.006-1-5 5
14 A VERNA BROOKES / ANN MELLINGS (7)40 193.005-1-6 23
15 A RICHARD TROLLOPE / TONY WALFORD (15)48 192.006-0-6 11
16 B TESSA TOWNEND / BARRY MIDGLEY (33)41 191.009-0-3 21
16= C ANNA BELL / ANNE NOTHLING (39)35 191.007-0-5 14
18 B LOL GARNETT / LOUISE GARNETT (37)43 190.006-1-5 48
19 A LUC TURSCHWELL / ROSEMARY GREEN (8)28 189.005-1-6 2
20 B GERALD SCHAAF / BEV TRAVERS (21)22 185.006-0-6 33
20= A SANDRA REGAN / INES DAWES (20)11 185.005-2-5 27
22 B HEATHER MOTT / ELEANOR NIMMO (28)14 181.005-1-6 22
22= B PAMELA CROSS / MERRELYN DALY (24)5 181.006-1-5 16
24 B ELIZABETH FRENCH / HILARY FRENCH (27)4 180.006-1-5 20
24= C LORRAINE VACHON / WILLIAM HOWARD (42)-2 180.005-1-6 4
26 B DIANE QUIGLEY / ROSS GYDE (34)0 179.007-0-5 3
27 B SANDY MCCULLOCH / TOM GODDARD (25)-12 178.006-0-6 9
28 B DOUG BYRNES / GAYNA RYAN (23)1 177.005-0-7 7
28= C GEORGINA CASSELS / SHERYL CULLENWARD (40)-5 177.005-1-6 41
28= B SAM HALVORSEN / STUART SMITH (38)-12 177.005-1-6 30
31 A BRONWYN MACLEOD / KERRY WOOD (16)-10 176.005-0-7 24
32 A KEN DAWSON / KEVIN FEENEY (4)-16 174.005-1-6 42
33 B ELMA PAULL / DIETER BENDT (32)-20 173.006-2-4 46
34 C MARION BUCENS / CHRIS PALMER (43)-28 172.005-0-7 45
35 C EDNA VANINI / JUNE RONNING (47)-32 171.004-1-7 49
36 C ROSALIND BUTLER / GERALDINE HOWARD (48)-32 169.004-1-7 37
36= B ISABELLA MICHIE / BEVERLEY SALTER (26)-37 169.004-1-7 6
38 B EDWARD BERTRAM / PEGGY HILLHOUSE (36)-39 167.006-0-6 31
38= C KATHRYN MALE / JAMES DILLON (41)-42 167.005-0-7 40
40 C JILLIAN TUCKEY / CHRISTINE BAYNES (45)-47 165.005-0-7 43
41 B MARGARET BAZZAN / JEANETTE ROUGHLEY (22)-48 164.005-0-7 28
42 B ALAN BUNDESEN / LYN BUNDESEN (30)-53 163.004-0-8 38
42= C MURIEL LOVEDAY / ANNIE GALLI (50)-60 163.005-0-7 44
44 C COLIN REGAN / KIYOMI AVUNDUK (46)-57 162.006-0-6 32
45 A ANN NICHOLS / ALAN CLAYTON (18)-48 160.004-0-8 35
45= A DAVID HARRISON / ANN HARRISON (6)-67 160.004-1-7 26
47 B HELENE CRAMERI / DAPHNE MCGHEE (31)-66 159.001-4-7 36
47= C SUSAN LEE / LESLEY POWER (51)-66 159.004-1-7 52
49 C SANDRA COOL / JENNY MAWSON (52)-85 152.006-0-6 51
50 C JOY COOP / PAT TANNER (44)-111 145.002-1-9 50
51 B KEN MOSCHNER / SAFTICA POPA (35)-120 144.004-1-7 18
52 C LYSBETH HALL / JACQUI MARTYN (49)-143 137.003-0-9 47
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Click here for next draw     

Click on the Pair Names for a full display of that Pair's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.